Data protection

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (GDPR, Austrian TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

Contact us

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

We use the following data when you contract with us

Master data: first and last name, full address, all contact information (e.g., email address, telephone number), information about the nature and content of our contractual relationship.

Other personal data that you or third parties provide to us with your consent or otherwise permissible in the initiation of the contract, during the contractual relationship (e.g. to issue a guest card) or to fulfill legal obligations: date of birth or age, marital status, sex, occupation, ID card details, bank details, subscription or agency authorization, contractual commitment, notice / cancellation deadlines or other personal information that you have provided to us.

Contract processors

The protection of your data is important to us. Even if we use the order processor (company Feratel – guest directory according to § 19 MeldeV), we make sure that the order processing takes place within the European Union.

Compulsory registration

Under the Austrian Reporting Act, you are required to register with us using the data specified in § 5 and § 10 of the Registration Act. This applies to the following data: name, date of birth, gender, nationality, country of origin, address including postal code and – for foreign guests – type, number, showroom and issuing authority of a travel document as well as the date of arrival and departure.

Guest directory

We will keep this data in a guest directory based on the legal obligation imposed on us in accordance with § 19 of the Reporting Act Implementation Ordinance and store it for a period of 7 (seven) years, unless otherwise processed for other purposes stated in this privacy policy become. If the guest directory is managed electronically by us, the data will either be stored locally by an IT processor or by us. A transfer to a third country does not take place.

Disclosure of data

The data categories “Arrival”, “Departure” linked to the country of origin are forwarded to the municipality in which our accommodation is located in accordance with § 6 Tourism Statistics Regulation. The Tourist Board Westendorf, to which we belong, and / or the municipality also has aggregated data on the total number of overnight stays and persons obliged to pay the residence tax. This is done on the basis of § 9 “Tiroler Aufenthaltsabgabenegesetz”.

Legal basis of processing

The processing in accordance with points 1.1 to 1.3 above is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO (fulfillment of legal obligation).

Additional data transmission to TVB / Gemeinde

In addition, we forward your postal code and year of birth (in pseudonymised or anonymised form) to our community and our Tourist Board for statistical purposes to compile and evaluate the source and age statistics of the Tourist Board. This transfer is based on Art. 6 (1) lit e (task in the public interest) and lit f (predominant legitimate interests) GDPR. On the other hand, they may appeal at any time for reasons arising from their particular situation (Article 21 (1) GDPR).

Guest card

You have the opportunity to use a guest card. The guest card grants you benefits and / or benefits at various companies in the region (for example, reduced entry fees). The guest card is valid for the period of your stay with us.
The guest card will be issued by the accommodation provider only at your request. Depending on the guest card system used by the TVB and / or the accommodation provider, it will be issued either in the form of an electronically generated guest card, a guest card created by hand or the punch-through form of the registration form.

For both the electronically generated and the manually created guest card, the following personal data will be processed, which will be determined from the registration data (see point 1 above): first name, surname, date of birth and length of stay (arrival / departure), country of origin, postal code.

If the guest card is issued in the form of the “registration form”, it contains the content according to § 5 in conjunction with § 9 Registration Act (see above point “Reporting data” 1.1). In this case, no electronic processing for purposes of the guest card.

When using the guest card, the following personal data are also processed: data on the usage cycle of the respective card, use of services, bookings, transaction

Contact us

If you contact us via the form on the website or by email, your data will be stored in order to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Cookies

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm. We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit. If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

Your rights

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.
You can reach us as follows:

Appartement Lisa
Maria und Toni Aschaber-Ehrensberger
Unterdorf 10
6363 Westendorf
Phone: 0043 5334 8489
Mobile: 0043 699 120 521 96
Email: info@appartement-lisa.at
Web: www.appartement-lisa.at