To begin with, we would like to thank you for visiting our website.

The protection of your data is a personal concern of ours. In the following, we would therefore like to inform you about the use of data that we collect as part of the conclusion of the contract – this relates, for example, to the booking of our apartments or the legally required notification in the guest register – as well as during your visit to our website – for the technically correct provision of the website. Content – process, inform.

We use https to transfer data securely on the Internet (data protection through technology design, Article 25 (1) GDPR). By using TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission on the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You can recognize the use of this data transmission protection by the small lock symbol in the top left of the browser and the use of the https (instead of http) scheme as part of our Internet address.

We use the following data when you book a room with us

Master data: surname and first name, full address, all contact information (e.g. e-mail address, telephone number), information about the nature and content of our contractual relationship.

Other personal data that you or third parties make available to us with your consent or otherwise when initiating a contract, during the contractual relationship (e.g. to issue a guest card) or to fulfill legal obligations: date of birth or age, marital status, gender, occupation, Identification data, bank details, authority to sign or represent, binding contracts, notice / cancellation periods or other information about yourself that you have given us yourself.

Use of contract processors: The protection of your data is important to us. Even if we use the processor (reservation system from Feratel, which is made available by the Kitzbüheler Alpen Tourist Association – guest directory according to § 19 MeldeV), we ensure that the order processing takes place within the European Union.

Registration data: According to the Austrian Registration Act, you are obliged to register with us using the data specified in § 5 and § 10 Registration Act. This concerns the following data: Name, date of birth, gender, nationality, country of origin, address including postcode and – for foreign guests – type, number, exhibition room and issuing authority of a travel document as well as the date of arrival and departure.
We will keep this data in a guest directory on the basis of the legal obligation imposed on us in accordance with Section 19 of the Registration Act Implementation Ordinance and store it for a period of 7 (seven) years, unless it is processed longer for other purposes that are mentioned in this data protection declaration will. If the guest directory is kept electronically by us, the data will either be stored by an IT processor or locally by us. A transfer to a third country does not take place.

Forwarding of data: The data categories “Arrival”, “Departure” linked to the country of origin are forwarded to the municipality in which our accommodation is located in accordance with Section 6 of the Tourism Statistics Ordinance. The tourist association Brixen im Thale, to which we belong, and / or the municipality must also be provided with aggregated data on the total number of overnight stays and the people who are obliged to pay the tourist tax. This is done on the basis of Section 9 of the Tyrolean Residence Tax Act.

Legal basis of the processing: The processing according to the above points 1.1 to 1.3 is based on Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. c GDPR (fulfillment of legal obligations).

Additional transmission to municipality and tourist office: In addition, we forward your postcode and year of birth (in pseudonymised or anonymised form) for statistical purposes for the creation and evaluation of origin and age statistics by the tourism association to our municipality and our tourist office. This forwarding is based on Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit e (task in the public interest) and lit f (predominant legitimate interests) GDPR. You can object to this at any time for reasons that arise from your particular situation (Art. 21 Paragraph 1 GDPR).

Guest card: You have the option of using a guest card. The guest card grants you discounts and / or services at various companies in the region (e.g. discounted admissions). The guest card is valid for the duration of your stay with us.
The guest card is only issued and issued by the accommodation provider at your request. Depending on the guest card system used by the tourist office and / or the accommodation provider, it is issued either in the form of an electronically generated guest card, a manually created guest card or a carbon copy of the registration form.
The following personal data, which is determined from the registration data (see point 1 above), is processed for both the electronically generated and the manually created guest card: first name, last name, date of birth and duration of stay (arrival / departure), country of origin, postcode.
If the guest card is issued in the form of a “registration slip”, it will contain the content according to Section 5 in conjunction with Section 9 of the Registration Act (see point 1.1 above). In this case, there is no electronic processing for the purposes of the guest card.
When using the guest card, the following personal data is also processed: data on the usage cycle of the respective card, service usage, bookings, transaction logging, billing data, reference to the registration data and the accommodation provider.
The data are required to determine the identity and the period of validity of the guest card with the respective service provider and to enable the settlement of discounts between service providers, the tourist office and, if necessary, the accommodation providers.
The processing of the data for the purposes of the guest card takes place either on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit a GDPR) or, if the guest card is part of the service provision within the framework of the accommodation contract, for the purpose of fulfilling the contract (Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit b GDPR ).
You can revoke your consent at any time orally to the accommodation provider or in writing to the e-mail address tb@panorama-kitzalps.at.

Operation of the guest card system
The guest card system is operated by the local tourism association (“TVB”). Local accommodation providers and local companies (“service providers”) are also involved. The data processed for the guest card will be deleted after 48 months.

Recipient of the data
The data processed for the purpose of the guest card is received by the local tourist office for the purposes of billing the service providers and / or accommodation providers. The individual service providers who grant discounted services on the basis of the guest card also receive the data, provided that they have the guest card services in Claim. To take advantage of discounts, you must show the respective guest card on which the data is displayed to the service provider and thus disclose it yourself. The entrepreneur then checks, usually by reading the barcode on the guest card and transmitting the barcode data to our IT contract processor, whether it is (still) valid. Personal data is also transmitted to the entrepreneur, in particular your identity data (to check identity and date of birth). If the guest card is issued in the form of a “registration slip”, he checks the validity using the carbon copy of the “registration slip”.

Other processing of your data
In principle, we only process the data that is absolutely necessary for the conclusion or fulfillment of the contract. If you have given us your consent, we process your data so that we can send you information about our services until you withdraw your consent. We use the following communication channels, provided you have given us these: Telephone, email, SMS, post or social media channels.

Data erasure

Your master data and other personal data will be deleted if they are no longer required for the fulfillment of the purpose pursued with the storage – usually after 7 (seven) years – or if the storage becomes inadmissible for legal reasons an anonymization of the data can be made, which means that any personal reference is irretrievably removed.

You can assert the following rights with regard to the processing of your data

In principle, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection claims have been violated in any other way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria this is the data protection authority.

Right to information: You have the right to find out from us whether and to what extent we are processing your data. Please contact Theresia Brandstätter, tb@panorama-kitzalps.at.

Right to lodge a complaint: If you believe that the processing of your personal data violates Austrian or European data protection law, please contact us so that we can clarify any questions you may have. Of course, you have the right to complain to the Austrian data protection authority or to a supervisory authority within the EU.

Confirmation of your identity: In order to protect your rights and your privacy, we are entitled to request proof of identity in case of doubt.

Excessive claims of rights: If you claim one of the named rights obviously unfounded or particularly frequently, we are entitled to demand an appropriate processing fee or to refuse to process the application.

Duty to cooperate: As part of our obligations to cooperate, we are obliged to provide data on request in accordance with the statutory provisions (e.g. BAO, Registration Act, ZPO, StPO, …).

Validity

This data protection declaration applies from May 25, 2018 and replaces the existing data protection regulations.

We use the following data when you visit our website

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

Presentation of the website

We are constantly optimizing the presentation and the service offered to users of the website. In order to better understand how the pages are used, the operator saves the following data each time this website is accessed: Name of the website accessed, requested file, date / time, amount of data transferred, notification of successful access, browser type / version / language, Operating system, previously visited page, length of stay, country of origin and anonymized IP address. By visiting this website, the user gives his conclusive consent to the short-term storage of the IP address of the terminal device in accordance with Art. 6 Para. 1 lit a GDPR. The user’s IP address will be deleted after using the website. The operator uses the aforementioned data in anonymized form only for statistical purposes in connection with his offer.

This happens with your data when you contact us via the contact form or by email

When contacting us (for example via the contact form or email), the following information from the user can be stored for the purpose of processing the request and in the event that follow-up questions arise: salutation, first and last name, postal address, email address , Telephone number and request-related data (e.g. period of stay, number of people). The personal data collected in this way will be deleted by the operator within three years after the request has been processed. The personal data disclosed by the user will only be processed and used by the operator to the extent that they are necessary for processing the request and / or providing the requested service.

Use of cookies

Our website uses cookies to improve your user experience on our website. The cookies used enable us to tailor our website to your needs, in particular by personalizing content and advertisements, offering functions for social media and analyzing access to our website. This serves our legitimate interest in the analysis and optimization of our online offer. We will inform you below in detail which types of cookies we use for which purposes and how you can block or deactivate them.

Cookies are small text files that usually consist of letters and numbers. When you visit a website for the first time, these are downloaded from your Internet browser and saved on your computer. When you visit the website again, the information contained in the cookies – e.g. the set language version in which our website should be displayed. This enables us to improve our website design and enable you to use it more effectively.

The website can also be used without cookies. The user can deactivate the storage of cookies in his browser, restrict it to certain websites or set his browser so that he is notified before a cookie is saved. The user can delete the cookies from the hard drive of his end device at any time using the data protection functions of his browser. In this case, the functions and usability of the website could be restricted. The legal basis for data processing in the context of cookies is the user’s consent via the cookie banner. Please note that the consents listed below for the use of cookies and personal data may only be given by people who have reached the age of fourteen (younger people must consult their legal guardian). The individual cookies used on this website are listed below:

/** List of cookies to be added asap **/

Plugins & Social-Media-Plugins

The operator uses so-called “embedded” plugins (interfaces to the services of other websites) on the website. When you visit the website, the system automatically establishes a connection with the respective website of the provider of the plugins due to the integration of the plugins and transfers data (IP address, visit to the website, etc.).

The data transfer happens without our intervention and outside of our responsibility. We would like to point out that the third-party widgets or plugins implemented by us from other providers can use analysis cookies over which we have no influence. We have no knowledge of which data is transmitted and in what form it is used. Further information on this can be found in the data protection declarations of the providers under the following links:

Kitzbüheler Alpen Marketing GmbH
Facebook
Google reCAPTCHA
LinkedIn
Pinterest
Twitter
Youtube
WhatsApp

Your rights

Your personal rights at a glance:

Right to information: You have the right to find out from us whether and to what extent we are processing your data. Please contact Theresia Brandstätter, tb@panorama-kitzalps.at.

Right to correction: If we process incomplete or incorrect personal data from you, you can request it to be corrected or completed at any time.

Right to deletion: If we process your personal data unlawfully, you can request us to delete your personal data. There may well be reasons that prevent an immediate deletion. (Retention obligations or other legal obligations)

Right to restriction of processing: If you dispute the accuracy of the data, you can request that the processing of your data be restricted for the duration of the examination, if the processing of the personal data is unlawful, but you do not want deletion if we have the data for the No longer need the agreed purpose, but you need them to assert / enforce legal claims or if you have objected to the processing of the data.

Right of objection: If the processing of your personal data is used to carry out tasks in the public interest, to exercise official authority or if we have a legitimate interest, you can object to this data processing if there is a legitimate interest in your personal data.

Right to lodge a complaint: If, in your opinion, the processing of your personal data violates Austrian or European data protection law, please contact us in order to be able to clarify any questions. Of course, you have the right to complain to the Austrian data protection authority (Barichgasse 40-42, 1030 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at, www.dsb.gv.at) or to a supervisory authority within the EU.

Assertion of your rights: In order to assert one of the aforementioned rights against us, please contact us by email at tb@panorama-kitzalps.at. We’re here to help.

Confirmation of identity: In order to protect your rights and your privacy, we are entitled to request proof of identity in case of doubt.

Excessive claim of rights: If you claim one of the named rights obviously unfounded or particularly frequently, we are entitled to demand an appropriate processing fee or to refuse to process the application.

Sie erreichen uns unter folgenden Kontaktdaten

Appartement Lisa
Maria und Toni Aschaber-Ehrensberger
Unterdorf 10
6363 Westendorf
Phone: 0043 5334 8489
Mobile: 0043 699 120 521 96
Email: info@appartement-lisa.at
Web: www.appartement-lisa.at